StubHub is the world's top destination for ticket buyers and resellers. Prices may be higher or lower than face value. 
stubhub

Neil deGrasse Tyson Greenville tickets

70 people viewed Neil deGrasse Tyson events in the past hour
Neil deGrasse Tyson

Go with confidence

Tickets Two tickets stacked vertically

Over 450 million tickets sold since 2003

Tickets guaranteed valid and on time

FanProtect™ Guarantee if your event is canceled or postponed

Download the StubHub app

Discover your favorite events with ease

Download on the App StoreGet it on Google Play
Scan this QR code with your phone to be sent to the app store to download the StubHub app

About Neil deGrasse Tyson

Where can I buy Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets?

You can buy Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets on StubHub, the largest provider of event tickets in the world. Browse the listings and find upcoming Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets and events. Every order is backed by the FanProtect Guarantee.

How do I sell Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets?

You can sell your Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets on StubHub, one of the world's most popular resale sites. Listing tickets is easy and free. Here's how to do it:

     
  1. Select "Sell" from the home page or an event page.
  2.  
  3. Log in to or create a StubHub account.
  4.  
  5. Find the event and choose the date.
  6.  
  7. Follow the steps.
  8.  
  9. Add a valid credit card.
  10.  
  11. Choose how to get paid when the Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets sell.
  12.  
  13. Select "Create Listing."

We'll send a confirmation email when they're listed!

Are tickets guaranteed on StubHub?

Yes, every order on StubHub, including Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets, is 100% guaranteed. StubHub's exclusive FanProtect Guarantee ensures valid tickets or your money back, which makes us the most trusted ticket marketplace by fans. The FanProtect Guarantee gives buyers four key benefits:
     
  • You will get your tickets in time for the event.
  •  
  • Your order guarantees a ticket valid for entry into the event.
  •  
  • If there is an issue with your order, we'll make it right with comparable or better tickets or your money back.
  •  
  • If your event is canceled and not rescheduled, you'll receive a 120% credit or the option of a full refund.

Can you buy tickets on StubHub without an account?

Yes, you can buy tickets on StubHub as a guest. You can log in as a guest using your email address and phone number. When you purchase a ticket, you will receive a 6-digit access code to view your order details.

How long does it take to get my Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets after I buy on StubHub?

You'll get your Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets by the day of the event or the expected arrival date on your order, whichever comes first. The FanProtect Guarantee ensures you get your tickets in time for the event.

Why can't I see my seats on StubHub?

You may not see your seat information if the seller didn't have it when they listed the tickets. When you buy Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets on StubHub, the FanProtect Guarantee covers your purchase and guarantees your tickets will be next to each other and valid for entry.

Will my Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets be seated together on StubHub?

Yes. When you buy Neil deGrasse Tyson tickets on StubHub, the FanProtect Guarantee ensures the seats will be together.

What happens if my event is canceled?

You will receive an email if your event is canceled. If it isn't rescheduled, we'll add a credit worth 120% of the total amount you paid to your StubHub Wallet.

If you prefer a cash refund, go to your StubHub Wallet and click the "Request cash refund" button on the appropriate credit. We'll process the refund to your original payment method within 5 days.

What happens if my event is rescheduled?

If your event is rescheduled, StubHub will email you when the details are confirmed, including any available information about the new date. While StubHub is not responsible for event date changes, if you can't attend, you can resell your tickets on StubHub and give someone else the chance to see Neil deGrasse Tyson.

Neil deGrasse Tyson event dates

Neil deGrasse Tyson event dates
EventLocationVenue
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 11/08/2026Minneapolis, MN, USAState Theatre Minneapolis
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 11/09/2026Duluth, MN, USADECC Symphony Hall
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 11/10/2026Chicago, IL, USAThe Auditorium Theatre
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 11/11/2026Madison, WI, USAThe Orpheum Theater Madison
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 11/12/2026Chicago, IL, USAThe Auditorium Theatre
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 12/03/2026Westbury, NY, USANYCB Theatre at Westbury
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 12/04/2026Newark, NJ, USAPrudential Hall Betty World Johnson Stage at New Jersey Performing Arts Center - Complex
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 02/08/2027Portland, OR, USAArlene Schnitzer Hall
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 02/09/2027Portland, OR, USAArlene Schnitzer Hall
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 02/10/2027San Jose, CA, USAThe San Jose Civic
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 02/11/2027Long Beach, CA, USATerrace Theater Long Beach Convention & Entertainment Center - Complex
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 03/15/2027Miami Beach, FL, USAThe Fillmore Miami Beach at Jackie Gleason Theater - Complex
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 03/17/2027Jacksonville, FL, USAFlorida Theatre Jacksonville
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 03/18/2027Savannah, GA, USAJohnny Mercer Theatre at Savannah Civic Center
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 04/04/2027Saint Louis, MO, USAAnheuser-Busch Performance Hall at Blanche M. Touhill Performing Arts Center - Complex
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 04/05/2027Kansas City, MO, USAMuriel Kauffman Theatre at Kauffman Center for the Performing Arts - Complex
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 04/06/2027Wichita, KS, USAConcert Hall at Century II Performing Arts & Convention Center - Complex
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 04/07/2027Oklahoma City, OK, USAThe Criterion Oklahoma City
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 04/29/2027Easton, PA, USAState Theatre Center for the Arts Easton
Neil deGrasse Tyson event 05/11/2027Boston, MA, USAThe Wilbur Theatre

Neil deGrasse Tyson events by city

Get pre-sale, on sale, trending events, and deals in your inbox.

By signing up, you acknowledge and accept our privacy policy and consent to receiving emails.